Van, Rob W. M., 2017, Sponges of the Guyana Shelf

Van, Rob W. M., 2017, Sponges of the Guyana Shelf, Zootaxa 1, pp. 1-225

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Chondrilla caribensis     12
Chondrosia collectrix     13
Aplysina caissara     14-15
Aplysina cauliformis     15-16
Aiolochroia crassa     16
Chelonaplysilla americana   sp. nov.  17-18
Igernella notabilis     18
Ircinia felix     19-20
Dysidea etheria     21
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) pallida     22-23
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) scutica   sp. nov.  23-26
Cladocroce guyanensis   sp. nov.  26-27
Haliclona (Gellius) flagellifera     27-28
Haliclona (Haliclona) epiphytica     29
Haliclona (Reniera) implexiformis     30-31
Amphimedon nanaspiculata   comb. nov.  31-33
Niphates erecta     33-35
Neopetrosia proxima     35
Neopetrosia subtriangularis     36-37
Petrosia (Petrosia) weinbergi     37-38
Petrosia (Strongylophora) devoogdae   sp. nov.  38-40
Xestospongia muta     40-41
Calyx podatypa     41-43
Oceanapia ascidia   comb. nov.  43-45
Oceanapia carotta     45-46
Oceanapia stalagmitica     46-48
Siphonodictyon densum     48
Auletta sycinularia     49-50
Dragmaxia undata     50-51
Phakellia folium     52-53
Halicnemia     53
Higginsia coralloides     53-55
Myrmekioderma rea     56
Parahigginsia strongylifera     56-58
Aulospongus samariensis     59
Raspailia (Raspailia) johnhooperi   sp. nov.  61-62
Raspailia (Parasyringella) thamnopilosa   sp. nov.  62-63
Thrinacophora funiformis     64-65
Acanthella vaceleti     65
Petromica (Chaladesma) citrina     67-68
Biemna rhabdotylostylota   sp. nov.  68-70
Stelletta crassispicula     70-75
Stelletta vervoorti   sp. nov.  75-77
Rhabdastrella fibrosa     77
Stellettinopsis megastylifera     78-80
Tribrachium schmidtii     80-84
Erylus     84
Erylus incrustans     85
Erylus surinamensis   sp. nov.  86-88
Erylus rhabdocoronatus   sp. nov.  88-90
Penares chelotropa     90-91
Penares sineastra   sp. nov.  92-93
Geodia gibberosa     93-95
Geodia pocillum   sp. nov.  95-97
Geodia sulcata   sp. nov.  97-100
Pachastrella pacoi     100-101
Characella poecillastroides     101-102
Discodermia dissoluta     103-104
Theonella atlantica     104
Thrombus kittonii     105-107
Siphonidium ramosum     107-109
Craniella crustocorticata   sp. nov.  109-112
Fangophilina submersa     112-114
Tetilla pentatriaena     114-117
Agelas schmidtii     117
Hymerhabdia kobluki   sp. nov.  118-119
Prosuberites laughlini     119-120
Polymastia agglutinans     121-122
Pseudotrachya amaza     122-123
Radiella sol     123-125
Sphaerotylus bouryesnaultae   sp. nov.  125-126
Hamacantha (Vomerula) agassizi     127-128
Tylosigma     128
Tylosigma ostreicola   sp. nov.  128-129
Cornulum johnsoni     130-131
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) gracilior     131
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) lissodendoryxoides   sp. nov.  133-134
Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) colombiensis     134-136
Monanchora arbuscula     136-138
Crella (Pytheas) chelifera     138-139
Pyloderma tropicale   sp. nov.  139
Hymedesmia (Stylopus) alcoladoi   sp. nov.  140-141
Phorbas amaranthus     141-143
Iotrochota birotulata     143-144
Antho (Acarnia) penneyi     144-146
Clathria (Clathria) gomezae   sp. nov.  146-148
Clathria (Microciona) snelliusae   sp. nov.  148-149
Clathria (Thalysias) curacaoensis     150
Clathria (Thalysias) complanata   sp. nov.  152-153
Clathria (Thalysias) zeai   sp. nov.  153
Clathria (Axosuberites) riosae   sp. nov.  154-156
Mycale (Mycale) arenaria     156-157
Mycale (Mycale) laevis     158-160
Mycale (Mycale) quadripartita     160-161
Mycale (Zygomycale) angulosa     162-163
Hymenancora cristoboi   sp. nov.  163-165
Tedania (Tedania) ignis     165-166
Tedania (Stylotedania) folium   subgen. nov.  167
Cervicornia cuspidifera     168-170
Diplastrella spirastrelloides   sp. nov.  170
Spirastrella erylicola   sp. nov.  171-172
Placospongia ruetzleri   sp. nov.  173
Hemiasterella camelus   sp. nov.  174-176
Columnitis squamata     176-177
Halicometes stellata     178
Timea tylasterina   sp. nov.  180-181
Axinyssa ambrosia     181
Ciocalypta alba     182-183
Epipolasis tubulata   sp. nov.  184-185
Hymeniacidon heliophila     185-186
Topsentia ophiraphidites     186-188
Pseudospongosorites suberitoides     188
Rhizaxinella clava     189-190
Suberites crispolobatus   sp. nov.  190-192
Plakortis angulospiculatus     192-193
Plakortis insularis     193-194
Hyalonema (Cyliconema) conqueror     195
Scleroplegma lanterna     197-198
Leucaltis clathria     198
Leucosolenia salpinx   sp. nov.  200
Amphoriscus ancora   sp. nov.  201-204
Grantia kempfi     205-207
Leucandra hentschelii     207-209