Paredes-León, Ricardo, García-Prieto, Luis, Guzmán-Cornejo, Carmen, León-Règagnon, Virginia & Pérez, Tila M., 2008, Metazoan parasites of Mexican amphibians and reptiles

Paredes-León, Ricardo, García-Prieto, Luis, Guzmán-Cornejo, Carmen, León-Règagnon, Virginia & Pérez, Tila M., 2008, Metazoan parasites of Mexican amphibians and reptiles, Zootaxa 1904, pp. 1-166

publication ID

document provided by

Felipe

Pelaezia loossi     6
Acanthostomum americanum     6
Pelaezia unami     6
Brachycoelium salamandrae     7
Proctocaecum scyphocephalum     7
Proctocaecum nuevoleonensis     7
Proctocaecum megacetabulum     7
Proctocaecum caballeroi     7
Cymatocarpus solearis     7-8
Cephalogonimus robustus     8
Mesocoelium monas     8
Calycodes anthos     8
Cephalogonimus americanus     8
Megalodiscus temperatus     9-10
Megalodiscus americanus     9
Caballerodiscus tabascensis     9
Cephalogonimus vesicaudus     9
Caballerodiscus resupinatus     9
Clinostomum attenuatum     10
Clinostomum undetermined     10
Parachiorchis parviacetabulatus     10
Pseudocleptodiscus margaritae     10
Nematophila grandis     10
Megalodiscus undetermined     10
Infidum similis     11
Halipegus eschi     11
Clinostomum marginatum     11
Mesostephanus undetermined     11
Clinostomum complanatum     11
Halipegus occidualis     11
Catadiscus marinholutzi     11-12
Catadiscus propinquus     12
Posthodiplostomum minimum     12-13
Fibricola undetermined     12
Alaria undetermined     12
Diplostomidae     12
Dermatemytrema trifoliatum     12
Catadiscus rodriguezi     12
Gorgoderina attenuata     13
Gorgoderina undetermined     13
Gorgoderina festoni     13
Haematoloechus coloradensis     14-15
Haematoloechus breviplexus     14
Haematoloechus undetermined     14
Gorgoderina rhyacosiredonis     14
Gorgoderina parvicava     14
Gorgoderina megalorchis     14
Plesiochorus cymbiformis     14
Gorgoderina tarascae     14
Haematoloechus complexus     15
Haematoloechus elongatus     15
Haematoloechus danbrooksi     15
Haematoloechus floedae     15-16
Haematoloechus parcivitellarius     16
Haematoloechus macrorchis     16
Haematoloechus longiplexus     16
Haematoloechus illimis     16
Haematoloechus medioplexus     16
Heronimus mollis     17
Haematoloechus pulcher     17
Haematoloechus varioplexus     17
Langeronia macrocirra     17
Glypthelmins brownorumae     18
Loxogenes undetermined     18
Glypthelmins californiensis     18-19
Choledocystus hepaticus     18
Pleurogenoides undetermined     18
Limatulum undetermined     18
Glypthelmins tuxtlasensis     19-20
Glypthelmins quieta     19
Glypthelmins parva     19
Glypthelmins undetermined     19
Glypthelmins facioi     19
Parallopharynx arctus     20
Dictyangium chelydrae     20
Rauschiella tineri     20
Rauschiella poncedeleoni     20
Enodiotrema megachondrus     21
Pachypsolus irroratus     21
Cheloniotrema tropicum     21
Ochetosoma aniarum     21
Octangioides tlacotalpensis     21
Dasymetra srivastavai     21
Octangioides skrjabini     21
Ochetosoma grandispinus     22-23
Ochetosoma elongatum     22
Ochetosoma ellipticum     22
Ochetosoma chauhani     22
Ochetosoma brevicaecum     22
Ochetosoma crotali     22
Adenogaster serialis     23-24
Styphlodora horrida     23
Pneumatophilus variabilis     23
Opisthogonimus tabascensis     23
Ochetosoma undetermined     23
Styphlotrema solitarium     23
Parahaplometroides basiliscae     23
Pleurogonius linearis     24
Pyelosomum cochlear     24
Pleurogonius undetermined     24
Pyelosomum renicapite     24
Pleurogonius lobatus     24
Diaschistorchis pandus     24
Cetiosaccus galapagensis     24
Choanophorus rovirosai     24
Pseudoneodiplostomum groschafti     25
Massoprostatum longum     25
Crocodilicola pseudostoma     25
Proterodiplostomum ophidum     25
Cheloniodiplostomum undetermined     25
Proterodiplostomum tumidulum     25
Cheloniodiplostomum delillei     25
Learedius learedi     26
Carettacola stunkardi     26
Vasotrema amydae     26
Hapalorhynchus albertoi     26
Rhytidodes gelatinosus     26
Apharyngostrigea undetermined     26
Telorchis corti     27-28
Orchidasma amphiorchis     27
Prosorchis psenopsis     27
Telorchis bravoae     27
Telorchis attenuatum     27
Telorchis caballeroi     27
Telorchis dhongokii     28
Telorchis dissentaneus     28
Telorchis membranaceus     28
Telorchis dissimilis     28
Neodiplorchis scaphiopi     29
Telorchis robustus     29
Telorchis patonianus     29
Telorchis relfooti     29
Telorchis undetermined     29
Telorchis singularis     29
Polystoma naevius     30
Polystomoidella whartoni     30
Neopolystoma orbiculare     30
Neopolystoma domitilae     30
Polystomoidella oblonga     30
Polystomoides coronatum     30
Oochoristica parvula     31-32
Oochoristica osheroffi     31
Pseudodiplorchis americanus     31
Polystomoides undetermined     31
Oochoristica acapulcoensis     31
Oochoristica leonregagnonae     31
Mathevotaenia antrozoi     31
Oochoristica undetermined     32
Oochoristica whitfieldi     32
Oochoristica whitentoni     32
Oochoristica scelopori     32
Oochoristica phrynosomatis     32
Mesocestoides undetermined     33
Diphyllobothriidae     33
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi     33
Cylindrotaenia americana     33
Bitegmen gerrhonoti     33
Distoichometra bufonis     33-34
Ophiotaenia filaroides     34
Metroliasthes mexicana     34
Nematotaenia dispar     34
Proteocephalidae     34
Crepidobothrium gerrardi     34
Ophiotaenia perspicua     35
Proteocephalus micruricola     35
Ophiotaenia racemosa     35
Proteocephalus undetermined     35
Ophiotaenia magna     35
Ophiotaenia nattereri     35
Neoechinorhynchus emyditoides     36-37
Centrorhynchus undetermined     36
Neoechinorhynchus emydis     36
Proteocephalus variabilis     36
Neoechinorhynchus undetermined     37
Oligacanthorhynchidae     37
Neoechinorhynchus schmidti     37
Neoechinorhynchus golvani     37
Oncicola undetermined     37
Oncicola luehei     37
Plagiorhynchus undetermined     38
Polymorphus undetermined     38
Nematoda     38
Polymorphus brevis     38
Prosthenorchis undetermined     38
Scatonema wuelkeri     38
Contracaecum undetermined     39
Agamascaris undetermined     39
Angiostoma lamotheargumedoi     39
Terranova undetermined     39
Globocephalus undetermined     39
Dujardinascaris helicina     39-40
Ophidascaris undetermined     40
Ophidascaris ochoterenai     40
Hexametra chamelensis     40
Ascaridia undetermined     40
Porrocaecum undetermined     40
Ophidascaris ashi     40
Cyrtosomum penneri     41
Atractis impura     41
Klossinemella caballeroi     41
Cyrtosomum scelopori     41
Klossinemella parvicapiticoronata     41-42
Aplectana incerta     42-43
Serpinema trispinosum     42
Cosmocercidae     42
Camallanus undetermined     42
Paracamallanus undetermined     42
Aplectana waltoni     43-44
Aplectana undetermined     43
Aplectana mexicana     43
Aplectana itzocanensis     43
Cosmocerca podicipinus     44
Cosmocercella haberi     44-45
Cosmocerca parva     44
Cosmocerca acanthurum     44
Cosmocercella anothecae     44
Cosmocerca undetermined     44
Cosmocercoides variabilis     45
Longibucca undetermined     45
Raillietnema brachyspiculatum     45
Cosmocercoides dukae     45
Spinitectus osorioi     46
Eustrongylides undetermined     46-47
Kalicephalus subulatus     46
Kalicephalus inermis subsp. macrovulvus     46
Kalicephalus inermis subsp. coronellae     46
Diaphanocephalidae     46
Gnathostoma binucleatum     47
Dracunculus ophidensis     47
Gnathostoma undetermined     47-48
Spiroxys contortus     48
Spiroxys undetermined     48-49
Spiroxys corti     48
Spiroxys amydae     48
Gnathostoma turgidum     48
Spiroxys triretrodens     49
Hedruris siredonis     49
Spiroxys susanae     49
Gongylonema undetermined     49
Strongyluris acaudata     49-50
Strongyluris undetermined     50
Strongyluris similis     50
Chabaudgolvania elongata     50
Cruzia tropidodipsi     51
Cruzia mexicana     51
Cruzia morleyi     51
Chabaudgolvania undetermined     51
Falcaustra affinis     51
Falcaustra caballeroi     51
Falcaustra mexicana     52
Falcaustra lowei     52
Falcaustra intermedia     52
Falcaustra inglisi     52
Falcaustra concinnae     52
Falcaustra wardi     53
Falcaustra undetermined     53
Falcaustra ranae     53
Mermis undetermined     53
Micropleura undetermined     53
Oswaldocruzia pipiens     53-54
Oswaldocruzia undetermined     54
Icosiella undetermined     54
Oswaldocruzia subauricularis     54
Foleyellides striatus     54
Macdonaldius grassi     55
Ochoterenella chiapensis     55
Macdonaldius seetai     55
Macdonaldius colimensis     55
Ochoterenella caballeroi     55
Macdonaldius oschei     55
Macdonaldius andersoni     55
Ochoterenella digiticauda     55-56
Oswaldofilaria brevicaudata     56
Ochoterenella nanolarvata     56
Ochoterenella figueroai     56
Piratuba lanceolata     56
Ochoterenella undetermined     56
Ochoterenella lamothei     56
Oxyuridae     57
Piratuba prolifica     57
Alaeuris gopheri subsp. pudica     57
Alaeuris gopheri subsp. gopheri     57
Piratuba undetermined     57
Alaeuris hirsutus     57
Alaeuris caballeroi     57
Alaeuris kinsellai subsp. kinsellai     57-58
Ozolaimus ctenosauri     58-59
Alaeuris mazzottii     58
Alaeuris longicollis     58
Alaeuris paramazzottii     58
Gopheruris aspicula     58
Alaeuris mexicana     58
Ozolaimus cirratus     58
Alaeuris kinsellai subsp. sonorae     58
Parapharyngodon grismeri     59-60
Ozolaimus megatyphlon     59
Parapharyngodon californiensis     59
Ozolaimus undetermined     59
Parapharyngodon alvarengai     59
Ozolaimus prolixa     59
Parapharyngodon maestro     60
Skrjabinodon scelopori     60-61
Pharyngodon yucatanensis     60
Parapharyngodon iguanae     60
Parapharyngodon lamothei     60
Pharyngodon undetermined     60
Pharyngodon cnemidophori     60
Spauligodon giganticus     61
Spauligodon xenosauri     61
Spauligodon oxkutzcabiensis     61
Spauligodon lamothei     61
Spauligodon garciaprietoi     61
Tachygonetria macrolaimus subsp. tetrapapillata     61-62
Thaparia macrocephalus     62
Abbreviata terrapenis     62
Thelandros undetermined     62
Abbreviata ranae     62
Thaparia microcephalus     62
Physaloptera undetermined     63-64
Skrjabinoptera phrynosoma     63
Physaloptera retusa     63
Physaloptera obtussima     63
Skrjabinoptera scelopori     64
Skrjabinoptera undetermined     64
Thubunaea ctenosauri     64
Thubunaea intestinalis     64
Thubunaea iguanae     64
Subulascaris falcaustriformis     64
Rhabdias elegans     65
Entomelas floresvillelai     65
Rhabdias americanus     65
Entomelas undetermined     65
Rhabdias fuelleborni     65
Entomelas campbelli     65
Rhabdias fuscovenosa     65-66
Rhabdias manantlanensis     66
Rhabdias leonae     66
Rhabdias kuzmini     66
Rhabdias lamothei     66
Rhabdias tobagoensis     67
Rhabdias ranae     67
Rhabdias undetermined     67
Rhabdochona undetermined     67
Rhabdias sphaerocephala     67
Rhabdias savagei     67
Physocephalus undetermined     68
Physocephalus sexalatus     68
Spiruridae     68
Strongyloides undetermined     68
Capillaria xochimilcensis     68
Ascarops undetermined     68
Placobdella parasitica     69
Capillariinae     69
Diestecostoma mexicanum     69
Placobdella moorei     69
Paratrichosoma recurvum     69
Haementeria lopezi     69
Placobdella undetermined     69-70
Limnobdella olivacea     70
Ozobranchus branchiatus     70
Carios talaje     70
Argasidae     70
Ozobranchus undetermined     70
Amblyomma cajennense     71
Ornithodoros turicata     71
Amblyomma dissimile     71-72
Amblyomma sabanerae     72-73
Amblyomma rotundatum     72
Amblyomma elaphense     72
Ixobioides undetermined     73-74
Ixodorhynchus leptodeirae     73
Ixodorhynchus liponyssoides     73
Amblyomma scutatum     73
Ophionyssus natricis     74
Geckobia bataviensis     74
Geckobia keegani     74-76
Geckobia leonilae     76-77
Geckobiella texana     77-78
Geckobia undetermined     77
Hirstiella pyriformis     78
Hirstiella bakeri     78
Hirstiella undetermined     78-79
Hirstiella otophila     78
Hirstiella pelaezi     78
Eutrombicula alfreddugesi     79-81
Euschoengastoides tumidus     79
Hirstiella trombidiformis     79
Tequisistlana oaxacensis     79
Eutrombicula acapulcensis     79
Pterygosomatidae     79
Hyponeocula imitator     81-82
Hexidionis lacerticola     81
Hexidionis biagii     81
Hexidionis allredi     81
Eutrombicula bitarsala     81
Parasecia gurneyi     82
Hyponeocula sauricola     82
Microtrombicula phyllodactyli     82
Oaxacarus geophis     82
Microtrombicula intermedia     82
Parasecia kansasensis     83
Acomatacarus arizonensis     83
Trombiculidae     83
Whartonacarus nativitatis     83
Hannemania anurae     83
Hannemania bufonis     83
Hannemania hylae     83-84
Odontacarus robbinsi     84-85
Hannemania monticola     84
Hannemania mexicana     84
Hannemania saxicola     84
Hannemania pelaezi     84
Porocephalus crotali     85
Raillietiella furcocerca     85
Porocephalus clavatus     85
Arguloida     85
Kiricephalus coarctatus     85
Porocephalus basiliscus     85
Subtriquetra subtriquetra     86
Porocephalus tortugensis     86
Lithobates psilonota     94-95
Spea multiplicata     96
Ambystoma taylori     97
Bipes tridactylus     97-102
Sceloporus acanthinus     103-106
Anolis uniformis     107-108
Coluber flagellum     109-110
Pantherophis guttatus     111-117
Gopherus agassizi     118