Barahona-Segovia, Rodrigo M., Riera, Pamela, Pañinao-Monsálvez, Laura, Guzmán, Vicente Valdés & Henríquez-Piskulich, Patricia, 2021, Updating the knowledge of the flower flies (Diptera: Syrphidae) from Chile: Illustrated catalog, extinction risk and biological notes

Barahona-Segovia, Rodrigo M., Riera, Pamela, Pañinao-Monsálvez, Laura, Guzmán, Vicente Valdés & Henríquez-Piskulich, Patricia, 2021, Updating the knowledge of the flower flies (Diptera: Syrphidae) from Chile: Illustrated catalog, extinction risk and biological notes, Zootaxa 4959 (1), pp. 1-178

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Chromocheilosia     14
Chromocheilosia bicolor     14-15
Chromocheilosia pubescens     15-16
Chromocheilosia incerta     15
Myolepta     16
Myolepta (Myolepta) haemorrhoidalis     16-17
Myolepta (Myolepta) luctuosus     17-18
Myolepta (Myolepta) nausicaa     19-20
Orthonevra lugubris     20
Pia cyanea     20-22
Orthonevra chilensis     20
Austroascia segersi     22-23
Austroascia     22
Chamaesphegina argentifascies     23-24
Notiocheilosia     24
Notiocheilosia nitescens     24-26
Chamaesphegina macra     24
Dolichogyna     26
Ceriodini     26
Sphiximorpha barbiger     26
Dolichogyna (Dolichogyna) abrupta     28-29
Dolichogyna (Dolichogyna) chilensis     29
Dolichogyna (Nosodepus) nigripes     31-32
Dolichogyna (Dolichogyna) peruana     31
Dolichogyna (Nosodepus) hinei     31
Dolichogyna (Nosodepus) pictus     32
Dolichogyna (Nosodepus) pennipes     32
Dolichogyna (Nosodepus) reynoldsi     33-34
Eristalinus (Eristalinus) aeneus     34-36
Ohmyia omya     34
Eristalinus (Eristalodes) taeniops     36-38
Eristalis     38
Eristalis (Eristalis) croceimaculata     38-39
Eristalis (Eristalis) tenax     40-42
Habromyia lipoflava     42-43
Meromacrus laconicus     43-44
Palpada chilena     45-46
Palpada elegans     46-47
Palpada meigenii     47-49
Palpada nigripes     49
Palpada rufiventris     49
Cepa     52
Cepa simonettii     52-53
Palpada vinetorum     52
Eumerus strigatus     53-54
Philippimyia     54
Philippimyia cyanocephalus     54-55
Criorhinina     55
Flukea vockerothi     55-57
Hemixylota unicolor     57-59
Stilbosoma cyanea     59-60
Hemixylota varipes     59
Stilbosoma rubiceps     60-61
Aneriophora aureorufa     61-63
Odyneromyia valdiviformis     64-66
Odyneromyia odyneroides     64
Valdiviomyia camrasi     66-67
Valdiviomyia edwardsi     67-68
Valdiviomyia darwini     67
Valdiviomyia gigantea     68-69
Valdiviomyia ruficauda     69
Valdiviomyia nigra     69
Valdiviomyia shannoni     71
Syritta flaviventris     72-73
Valdiviomyia valdiviana     72
Tropidia (Tropidia) nigricornis     73-76
Tropidia (Tropidia) flavimana     73
Tropidia (Tropidia) rubricornis     76-77
Tropidia (Tropidia) notata     76
Macrometopia atra     77-78
Sterphus coeruleus     79-81
Sterphus aurifrons     79
Sterphus plagiatus     81
Copestylum (Lepidopsis) smithae     82
Copestylum (Phalacromya) azurea     82-83
Copestylum     82
Copestylum (Phalacromya) bolivianum     83-84
Copestylum (Phalacromya) bradleyi     84-85
Copestylum (Phalacromya) cockerelli     85
Copestylum (Phalacromya) bulbosum     85
Copestylum (Phalacromya) escomeli     86
Copestylum (Phalacromya) longirostre     88-89
Copestylum (Phalacromya) frauenfeldi     88
Copestylum (Phalacromya) nigripes     89-90
Copestylum (Phalacromya) peruvianum     91
Copestylum (Phalacromya) parina     91
Copestylum (Phalacromya) saphirinum     92
Copestylum (Phalacromya) rufoscutellare     92
Copestylum (Phalacromya) scutellata     93-95
Copestylum (Phalacromya) yura     95-96
Copestylum (Phalacromya) willinki     95
Copestylum (Viereckomyia) gibbera     96-97
Copestylum (Tachinosyrphus) pseudotachina     96
Ornidia obesa     97-98
Microdontinae     100-101
Microdon (Microdon) violaceus     101-102
Pipizini     102
Pipiza claripennis     103-104
Pipiza aurantipes     103
Pipiza triste     104-105
Bacchini     105-106
Platycheirus (Carposcalis) chalconotus     106-107
Platycheirus (Carposcalis) fenestratus     107
Platycheirus (Carposcalis) lundbladi     110
Platycheirus (Carposcalis) punctulatum     110
Syrphini     111
Allograpta exoticus     111-112
Paragini     111
Paragus (Paragus) angustistylus     111
Allograpta hortensis     112-113
Allograpta piurana     113-114
Allograpta pulchra     114-115
Austroscaeva melanostoma     117-119
Allograpta robinsoniana     117
Austroscaeva occidentalis     119
Dioprosopa clavata     124-126
Austroscaeva patagoniensis     124
Austroscaeva penai     124
Dioprosopa vockerothi     126-128
Eosalpingogaster conopida     128-129
Eosalpingogaster nigriventris     129-130
Eupeodes (Eupeodes) curtus     130-131
Eupeodes (Metasyrphus) americanus     131-132
Eupeodes (Metasyrphus) rojasi     132-133
Fazia argentipila     133-134
Fazia decemmaculata     134-135
Fazia macquarti     135-138
Fragosa filiola     138
Mimocalla erebus     139
Nuntianus confusus     139
Nuntianus philippianus     140-141
Pseudoscaeva schoenemanni     141-143
Syrphus auropulveratus   incertae sedis  143-144
Syrphus octomaculatus     144-145
Syrphus pallipes     145
Syrphus reedi     145-146
Syrphus shorae     146-149
Victoriana lugubris     149-150
Victoriana melanorrhina     149
Toxomerini     151
Toxomerus calceolatus     151
Toxomerus duplicatus     152
Toxomerus dispar     152
Toxomerus incaicus     153
Toxomerus floralis     153
Toxomerus productus     154-155
Toxomerus politus     154
Toxomerus schlingeri     156
Toxomerus vertebratus     156-158