Sforzi, Alessandra & Sommaggio, Daniele, 2021, Catalog of the Diptera types described by Camillo Rondani

Sforzi, Alessandra & Sommaggio, Daniele, 2021, Catalog of the Diptera types described by Camillo Rondani, Zootaxa 4989 (1), pp. 1-438

publication ID

document provided by

Plazi

Acroceridae     28
Lasia aenea     28
Lasia coerulea     28
Lasia cuprea     28
Lasia metallica     29
Agromyzidae     29
Agromyza analis     29
Agromyza cirsi     29-30
Agromyza fronticornis     30
Agromyza fulvella     30
Agromyza lacertella     30
Agromyza lateritia     30-31
Domomyza anthracipes     31
Domomyza articulata     31
Domomyza brevinervis     31
Domomyza frontella     31-32
Domomyza luteitarsis     32
Domomyza nigrella     32
Domomyza obscuritarsis     32
Domomyza parva     33
Phytomyza cicerina     33
Agromyza discifrons     33
Domomyza frontalis     33
Phytomyza subsequens     33
Anthomyiidae     34
Acyglossa diversa     34
Anthomyia chrysostoma     34
Anthomyia dedecorata     34
Anthomyia digitaria     34-35
Anthomyia figulina     35
Anthomyia imbrida     35
Anthomyia procellaris     35-36
Anthomyia ulmaria     36
Chorthophila chenopodii     36
Chorthophila cilicrura     37
Chorthophila cunicularia     37
Chorthophila divergens     37-38
Chorthophila effodiens     38
Chorthophila histricina     38
Chorthophila ignota     39
Chorthophila impudica     39
Chorthophila incognita     40
Chorthophila laminifera     40
Chorthophila perforans     40
Chorthophila pudica     41
Chorthophila sulcans     41
Chorthophila terebrans     41
Chorthophila terminalis     41-42
Chorthophila trichodactyla     42
Chortophila limbatella     42
Chortophila liturata     42
Chortophila pilosella     42-43
Corthophila grisella     43
Corthophila hirticrura     43
Corthophila palpella     43
Corthophila rimans     44
Hydrophoria anthomyea     44
Hydrophoria interposita     44
Hylemyia arrogans     45
Hylemyia bracata     45
Hylemyia garbiglietti     45
Hylemyia nigrescens     46
Hylemyia penicillaris     46
Hylemyia seticrura     46-47
Hylemyia spinosa     47
Hylemyia tibiaria     47
Hylephila inflata     47-48
Hylephila melitensis     48
Lasiops anthomynus     48
Lasiops cruralis     48
Lasiops hirtula     48
Chorthophila aborbita     48
Chorthophila barbipes     49
Chorthophila cilitibia     49
Chorthophila euphorbiae     49
Chorthophila frontina     49
Anthomyzidae     49
Anthophilina armillaris     49
Asilidae     49
Acnephalum nilicola     49-50
Asilus barbiventris     50
Asilus minusculus     50
Asilus therevinus     50
Asilus tibialis     50-51
Astylium claviger     51
Atomosia cyanescens     51
Blepharepium luridum     51
Dasipogon annulitarsis     51-52
Dasipogon bombimorpha     52
Dasipogon parvus     52
Discocephala inornata     52
Discocephala macula     53
Elasmocera cingulata     53
Gastrichelius halictivorus     53
Gonypus breviventris     53-54
Gonypus clavistilus     54
Habropogon doriae     54
Halictosoma puella     54
Laphria barbicrura     54-55
Laphria fulvicrura     55
Laphria seticrura     55
Lecania tabescens     55
Mallophora alecto     55
Mallophora cilicrura     56
Mallophora cruralis     56
Mallophora macquartii     56
Mallophora macquartii     56-57
Mallophora pyrura     57
Mallophora scopipeda     57-58
Mallophora scopitarsis     58
Mallophora semiviolacea     58
Mallophora socculata     58
Mallophora tisiphones     59
Insula     59
Insula     59
Ommatius costatus     59
Ommatius signinipes     59-60
Ommatius taeniomerus     60
Philammosius ocrealis     60
Pogonosoma beccarii     60
Proctacanthus shah     60
Promacus taeniopus     60-61
Trupanea albopilosa     61
Trupanea cyprica     61
Asilus italicus     61
Asilus pubipes     61
Dioctria nupta     61
<View Treatment>     62
Seilopogon impar     62
Aulacigastridae     62
Sephanilla sertulata     62
Bibionidae     62
Bibio brachiata     62
Bibio intermedius     62-63
Bibio longirostris     63
Bibio subaequalis     63
Dilophus similis     63
Plecia similis     63-64
Plecia tergorata     64
Bombyliidae     64
Anthrax albifacies     64
Anthrax barbiventris     64
Anthrax carbo     65
Anthrax corrigiolata     65
Anthrax cyprigna     65
Anthrax erythrostoma     65
Anthrax fulvipeda     65-66
Anthrax inordinata     66
Anthrax palumbii     66
Anthrax philippii     66
Anthrax quadricincta     66
Anthrax sejungenda     66-67
Bombylisoma decorata     67
Bombylius senex     67
Bombylius valdivianus     67
Codionus chlorizans     67-68
Exoprosopa truquii     68
Hyperalonia chilensis     68
Hyperalonia oenomaus     68
Hyperalonia surinamensis     68
Lyophlaeba lugubris     69
Macrocondyla pictinervis     69
Mulio lateralis     69
Mulio marginalis     69
Phtyria barbata     69
Phtyria chilena     70
Phtyria philippiana     70
Toxophora aurifera     70
Triplasius ornatus     70-71
Truquia insularis     71
Anthrax albitaeniata     71
Anthrax canipila     71
Anthrax fuscipennis     71
Anthrax otentotta     71
Bombylius favillaceus     71
Calliphoridae     71
Compsomyia caeruleovirens     72
Compsomyia violaceinitens     72
Cynomyia fulviventris     72
Eggisops pecchiolii     72
Lucilia nubipennis     72-73
Lucilia princeps     73
Mya jonicroma     73
Mya semidiaphana     73-74
Mya versicolor     74
Onesia subapennina     74
Plinthomyia emimelania     74
Somomya acutangula     74-75
Somomya americana     75
Somomya anulipes     75
Somomya fulvifrons     75
Somomya lucens     75-76
Somomya philippiana     76
Somomya transmarina     76
Somomyia cuprinitens     76-77
Somomyia juvenis     77
Somomyia xanthomera     77
Lucilia cyanicolor     77
Cecidomyiidae     77
Angelinia gibbosa     78
Asphondylia pruniperda     78
Brachineura fuscogrisea     78
Cecidomya aphidimyza     78-79
Cecidomyia atricapilla     79
Cecidomyia frumentaria     79
Dasineura luteofusca     79
Dasineura obscura     80
Micromya lucorum     80
Mimosciara lestremina     80
Mimosciara molobrina     81
Neurolyga fenestralis     81
Neurolyga silvalis     81
Neurolyga turmalis     82
Ozirhincus longicollis     82
Phytophaga cerealis     82
Asphondylia malassus     83
Lasioptera fabae     83
Porricondyla albitarsis     83
Ceratopogonidae     83
Ceratopogon agas     83
Ceratopogon aristolochiae     83-84
Ceratopogon pictellum     84
Chamaemyiidae     84
Leucopis aphidiperda     84-85
Leucopis aphidivora     85
Leucopis armillata     85-86
Leucopis ballestrerii     86
Leucopis bursaria     86
Leucopis minuscula     86
Leucopis misaphida     86-87
Leucopis palliditarsis     87
Leucopis palumbii     87
Leucopis talaria     87-88
Ochtiphila frontella     88
Ochtiphila obscuripes     88
Leucopis ampellophila     88
Leucopis aphidicida     88
Ochtiphila diadema     88
Chloropidae     88
Camarota cerealis     88-89
Madiza fabae     89
Oscinis aristolochiae     89
Oscinis delpinii     89-90
Siphunculina brevinervis     90
Gymnopa annulipes     90
Chyromyidae     90
Thyrimyza macrura     90
Clusiidae     91
Peratochetus lutescens     91
Peratochetvs limbipennis     91
Peratochetvs philippii     91
Coelopidae     92
Phycodromya meridionalis     92
Conopidae     92
Brachiglossum calceatum     92
Brachiglossum coronatum     92-93
Conopaejus aegyptiacus     93
Conops segethi     93
Conops vaginalis     93
Dalmannia desponsata     93
Dalmannia parvula     94
Glossigona nupta     94
Gonirhyncus dispar     94-95
Leopoldius diadematus     95
Leopoldius erostratus     95
Myopa polystigma     95
Myopa puella     96
Myopa punctum     96
Sicus femoralis     96
Sphixosoma africana     96
Sphixosoma punctitarsis     97
Spixosoma aureifasciata     97
Spixosoma mucronata     97
Thecophora melanopa     98
Zodion erythrurum     98
Zodion sardeum     98
Zodion subapertum     98-99
Brachyglossum arostratum     99
Cryptochetidae     99
Cryptochetum grandicorne     99
Culicidae     99
Culex albopunctatus     99-100
Culex articulatus     100
Culex digitatus     100
Culex penicillaris     100
Culex pulcripalpis     100-101
Culex pulcritarsis     101
Culex scapularis     101
Culex spathipalpis     101-102
Diopsidae     102
Diopsis aethiopica     102
Diopsis beccarii     102
Diopsis latimana     102-103
Diopsis lativola     103
Teleopsis breviscopium     103
Teleopsis longiscopium     104
Dolichopodidae     104
Dolichopus afer     104
Ludovicius impar     104-105
Nodicornis wiedemanni     105
Orthochile italica     105
Orthochile schembrii     105-106
Orthochile walkeri     106
Psilopus ducalis     106
Psilopus guttipennis     106
Psilopus testaceipes     107
Psilopus villipes     107
Argyra parvicornis     107
Chrysotus incompletes     107
Dolichopus celer     107
Dolichopus genualis     107
Dolichopus ocrealis     107
Medeterus niger     107
Psilopus testaceus     107
Rhaphium pudicum     107
Drosophilidae     108
Domomyza cincta     108
Drosophila uvarum     108-109
Drosophila frontalis     109
Drosophila punctitarsis     109
Drosophila tarsalis     109
Empididae     109
Dryodromya testacea     109
Empis cilipes     109
Empis gracilis     110
Hilara proboscidea     110
Rhamphomyia brevinervis     110
Ephydridae     110
Ephydra ciligena     110
Glabrinus murorum     110-111
Gymnopa opaca     111
Ochthera schembrii     111
Pegophila meridionalis     111
Colhydra parva     112
Notiphila fuscicornis     112
Fanniidae     112
Homalomya brevis     112
Homalomya cilicrura     112-113
Homalomya herniosa     113
Homalomya pallitibia     113
Homalomya passerinii     113-114
Homalomya roserii     114
Homalomya schembrii     114
Homalomya triangulifera     114-115
Homalomyia carbonaria     115
Homalomyia observanda     115
Homalomyia peniculata     115
Myantha fusconotata     115-116
Mycophaga boletorum     116
Piezura pardalina     116
Homalomya posticata     116
Myantha chilena     116
Heleomyzidae     116
Helomyza agaricina     116-117
Helomyza agnata     117
Helomyza flavitarsis     117
Helomyza pilimana     117
Helomyza tuberiperda     118
Leria bracata     118
Leria chetomera     118
Leria puerula     118-119
Thelida diversa     119
Leria rufitarsis     119
Hippoboscidae     119
Brachytarsina amboinensis     119
Chelidomyia cypseli     119-120
Chelidomyia melbae     120
Cyclopodia albertisii     120
Hippobosca albonotata     120
Hippobosca bactriana     121
Hippobosca canina     121
Hippobosca taurina     121
Lipoptena capreoli     122
Lipoptena mazamae     122
Melophagus rupicaprinus     122
Myiophthiria capsoides     122
Myiophthiria lygaeoides     123
Myophthiria reduvioides     123
Nycteribia bellardii     123
Nycteribia ercolanii     123-124
Nycteribia ferrarii     124
Olfersia botauri     124
Olfersia falcinelli     124
Olfersia garzettae     124
Olfersia macquartii     125
Olfersia obliquinervis     125
Olfersia pallidilabris     125
Olfersia papuana     125
Ornithoica beccariina     125-126
Ornithomyia andajensis     126
Ornithomyia batchiana     126
Ornithomyia bellardiana     126-127
Ornithomyia gestroi     127
Ornithomyia hatamensis     128
Ornithophila vagans     128
Strebla mexicana     128
Hybotidae     128
Hybos brachialis     128-129
Oedalea bracata     129
Drapetis bracatus     129
Drapetis calceatus     129
Phoroxypha laticrura     129
Lauxaniidae     129
Sapromyza acuticornis     129-130
Sapromyza affra     130
Sapromyza albifrons     130
Sapromyza bisbinotata     130-131
Sapromyza bisigillata     131
Sapromyza dilecta     131
Sapromyza fuliginea     131-132
Sapromyza lateritia     132
Sapromyza limbinerva     132
Sapromyza luteiventris     132
Sapromyza palpella     132-133
Sapromyza plumicheta     133
Sapromyza punctifrons     133
Sapromyza punctiventris     134
Sapromyza rectinervis     134
Sapromyza tabidiventris     134
Sapromyza tinctiventris     134-135
Sapromyza trispina     135
Sapromyza zetterstedtii     135
Limoniidae     135
Ilisomya nubipennis     135
Orosmya apennina     135-136
Pelosia albifrons     136
Spyloptera meridionalis     136
Lonchaeidae     136
Dasiops loncheus     136
Lonchea scutellaris     137
Micropezidae     137
Callobata brasiliana     137
Cardiacephala podagrica     137-138
Grallomya albivola     138
Grallomya osculati     138
Micropeza formicaria     138
Tanipoda caligata     138-139
Tanipoda cubitalis     139
Tanipoda luteilabris     139
Muscidae     139
Anthomyia luteiventris     139
Aspilia alpestris     140
Aspilia brumalis     140
Aspilia funeralis     140
Aspilia glacialis     140
Aspilia pubicheta     140
Aspilia rupestris     141
Atherigona soccata     141
Azelia parva     141
Azelia zetterstedtii     141-142
Caenosia agromizella     142
Caenosia barbipes     142
Caenosia elegantula     142-143
Caenosia genualis     143
Caenosia infantula     143
Caenosia nigridigita     143
Caenosia obscuripes     143-144
Caenosia octosignata     144
Caenosia patelligera     144
Caenosia sexpustulata     144
Caenosia ungulata     144-145
Caenosia villipes     145
Caricea felina     145
Caricea leonina     145
Caricea leptosoma     146
Caricea pantherina     146
Caricea pardalina     146
Coenosia brachialis     146
Cyrthoneura capensis     146-147
Cyrtoneura pilipes     147
Dasiphora affricana     147
Dasiphora saltuum     147-148
Hoplogaster obscuricula     148
Hydrotea scopitarsis     148
Hydrotea tuberculata     148
Limnophora albifrons     148
Lispa leucospyla     149
Lispa longiuscula     149
Lispa melitensis     149
Lispa meridionalis     149
Lispa suturata     149-150
Lispa torrentialis     150
Lispa truquii     150
Litorella ochtiphilina     150
Mesembrina matutina     151
Mesembrina vespertina     151
Musca consanguinea     151
Musca frontalis     151
Musca gymnosomea     152
Musca minima     152
Musca scapularis     152
Onodontha penicillata     152-153
Ophira minima     153
Oplogaster cincticula     153
Pogonomyia alpicola     153
Pyrellia diversipalpis     153-154
Pyrellia ochrifacies     154
Pyrellia suda     154
Spilogaster albicornis     154
Spilogaster calceata     154-155
Spilogaster cothurnata     155
Spilogaster flagripes     155
Spilogaster hirticrura     155
Spilogaster indistincta     156
Spilogaster lucana     156
Spilogaster montana     156
Spilogaster nemorana     156
Spilogaster obsignata     157
Spilogaster sigillata     157
Spilogaster sylvana     157
Spilogaster tirolensis     157
Spilogaster ustipennis     158
Spilogaster venosa     158
Stomoxis sitiens     158
Trichophthicus armipes     158
Yetodesia alpina     158-159
Yetodesia bitincta     159
Yetodesia boleticola     159
Yetodesia diluta     159
Yetodesia insularis     159
Yetodesia lateritia     159-160
Yetodesia manicata     160
Yetodesia meridionalis     160
Yetodesia nigripalpis     160
Yetodesia ruficrura     160
Yetodesia semidiaphana     161
Yetodesia solifuga     161
Yetodesia stolata     161-162
Yetodesia subhyalina     162
Yetodesia tinctipennis     162
Yetodesia vivida     162
Aricia epimitata     162
Coenosia geniculina     162
Lispa sexpunctata     163
Mesembrina mystacea     163
Musca pusilla     163
Poligenia luteiventris     163
Spilogaster pagana     163
Mycetophilidae     163
Boletina parmensis     163
Bolithobia lateralis     163-164
Bolithomyza spinulina     164
Fungina sicula     164
Mycetomyza sciarina     164
Pachipalpus calceatus     165
Piotepalpus hirtipes     165
Mythicomyiidae     165
Cyrthosia meridionalis     165
Cyrthosia occidentalis     165-166
Nemestrinidae     166
Hyrmoneura fusca     166
Hyrmoneura lurida     166
Hyrmoneura strobelii     166
Trichophthalma nubipennis     166-167
Trichophthalma philippii     167
Thrieophthalma zonalis     167
Neriidae     167
Nerius extorris     167
Nerius marginellus     168
Nothybidae     168
Nothybus longithorax     168
Odiniidae     168
Alticomerus trinotatus     168
Opomyzidae     169
Geomyza bracata     169
Geomyza calceata     169
Geomyza pictipennis     169-170
Pallopteridae     170
Palloptera limbata     170
Phaeomyiidae     170
Lignodesia bellardii     170
Phoridae     170
Megaselia crassineura     171
Palpimega nivalis     171
Triphleba hyemalis     172
Phora breviciliata     172
Phora dispar     172
Phora grandis     172
Phora picta     172
Piophilidae     172
Piophila melanocera     172
Platystomatidae     172
Ditomogaster xanthomera     173
Elachigaster albitarsis     173
Hemigaster albovittatus     173
Megaglossa corticarum     173-174
Megaglossa gemmationis     174
Megaglossa insularum     174
Megaglossa plantationis     174
Megaglossa vegetationis     174-175
Myiodella brachialis     175
Senopterina labialis     175
Senopterina zonalis     175-176
Polleniidae     176
Anthracomya geneji     176
Pollenia levis     176-177
Pollenia paupera     177-178
Pollenia pulvillata     178
Pollenia ruficrura     178
Pollenia flavipalpis     178
Psilidae     179
Chyliza permixta     179
Loxocera maculata     179-180
Loxocera marginata     180
Psila bertolinii     180
Psila sardoa     180
Psychodidae     181
Hebotomus minutus     181
Lyoneura lugubris     181
Psicoda pulla     181-182
Pyrgotidae     182
Prosyrogaster chelyonothus     182
Rhagionidae     182
Leptipalpus brasiliensis     182
Leptis apicalis     182
Rhiniidae     183
Beccarimyia glossina     183
Rhynchomya audax     183
Rhynchomyia indica     183
Stomorhyna maculata     184
Stomorhyna muscina     184
Rhinophoridae     184
Cirillia angustifrons     184
Morinia celer     185
Oplisa mendica     185
Phyto adolescens     185
Ptilocheta bertei     185-186
Ptilocheta bertolinii     186
Ptilocheta galeazzii     186
Ptilocheta passerinii     186-187
Ptilocheta tacchetti     187
Stevenia florentina     187
Stevenia parmensis     187-188
Stevenia partenopea     188
Stevenia sicula     188
Tricogena truquii     188
Tromodesia vibripennis     189
Richardiidae     189
Richardia laterina     189
Richardia unifasciata     189-190
Ropalomeridae     190
Rhopalomera punctipennis     190
Rhopalomera similis     190
Rhopalomera vittifrons     191
Sarcophagidae     191
Apodacra cyprica     191-192
Brachicoma adolescens     192
Brachicoma metopiella     192
Heteropterina multipunctata     192
Hilarella italica     193
Hilarella zetterstedtii     193
Macronychia alpestris     193
Macronychia sylvestris     194
Megerlea caminaria var. fuliginaria     194
Megerlea caminaria var. furnaria     194
Mesomelena loewii     194
Metopia roserii     195
Metopia staegerii     195
Miltogramma contarinii     195
Miltogramma pilimana     195-196
Miltogramma pilitarsis     196
Miltogramma punctatella     196-197
Sarcophaga adolescens     197
Sarcophaga agnata     197
Sarcophaga amita     198
Sarcophaga ancilla     198
Sarcophaga chrysura     198
Sarcophaga circumcisa     199
Sarcophaga cognata     199
Sarcophaga consanguinea     199
Sarcophaga consobrina     200
Sarcophaga distinguenda     200
Sarcophaga emigrata     200
Sarcophaga filia     200-201
Sarcophaga fulvicrus     201
Sarcophaga infantula     201
Sarcophaga iuvenis     201-202
Sarcophaga matertera     202
Sarcophaga minima     202
Sarcophaga nepos     202-203
Sarcophaga noverca     203
Sarcophaga nurus     203-204
Sarcophaga oralis     204
Sarcophaga philippii     204
Sarcophaga pigmea     204
Sarcophaga privigna     204-205
Sarcophaga proxima     205
Sarcophaga pudica     205
Sarcophaga puerula     205-206
Sarcophaga ruficrura     206
Sarcophaga sejungenda     206
Sarcophaga setinervis     206-207
Sarcophaga setipennis     207
Sarcophaga socrus     207-208
Sarcophaga soror     208
Sarcophaga spinigena     208
Sarcophaga varipes     208
Sarcophila impunctata     209
Sphixapata albifrons     209
Sphixapata lineolata     209
Sphixapata maculosa     210
Sphixapata pelopei     210
Sphixapata penicillaris     210-211
Sphixapata picciolii     211
Sphixapata piligena     211
Sphixapata pygmea     211
Agriella vibripennis     212
Brachicoma nitidula     212
Brachicoma translucida     212
Macronichia agrestis     212
Metopia stizivora     212
Miltogramma semifasciata     212
Sarcophaga arvorum     212
Sarcophaga pygmaea     212
Sarcophaga setigena     212
Sphixapata intricata     212
Scathophagidae     212
Achantholena maculipennis     213
Cordylura fuscitibia     213
Cordylura impudica     213
Cordylura nigriseta     213-214
Norellia bertei     214
Norellia roserii     214
Scatina estotilandica     214
Scatina fluvialis     214
Scatina fontanalis     215
Scatophaga taeniopa     215
Sciomyzidae     215
Coremacera confluens     215-216
Egginoseura maculipes     216
Elgiva lateritia     216
Elgiva truquii     216-217
Sciomyza albicarpa     217
Sciomyza armillata     217
Sciomyza majuscula     217
Sciomyza pallidicarpa     218
Tetanocera cribrata     218
Tetanocera foveolata     218
Tetanocera nigricosta     218-219
Tetanocera punctifrons     219
Tetanocera polichelia     219
Sepsidae     219
Meroplius melitensis     219-220
Meroplius schembrii     220
Saltella nigerrima     220
Saltella parmensis     220
Cheligaster brachialis     220
Simuliidae     221
Simulium chilianum     221
Sphaeroceridae     221
Borborus limbinervis     221-222
Borborus nigriceps     222
Borborus roserii     223
Copromyza alternata     223
Elachisoma atomus     223
Gonioneura bisangula     223-224
Limosina akka     224
Limosina albipennis     224
Limosina caenosa     224-225
Limosina cilifera     225
Limosina ciliosa     225
Limosina exigua     225-226
Limosina fucata     226
Limosina fulviceps     226
Limosina hirtula     226
Limosina liliputana     226-227
Limosina luteilabris     227
Limosina nana     227
Limosina plumosula     227-228
Limosina puerula     228
Limosina retracta     228
Limosina roralis     228-229
Limosina simplicimana     229
Sphaerocera curvina     229
Sphaerocera pallidimana     230
Limosina fontinalis subsp. minor     230
Leptocera fuscipennis     230
Stratiomyidae     230
Chorisops philippii     230
Chrysochlora baccoides     230-231
Chrysochlora maculiventris     231
Ciphomia pubiventris     231
Exodontha pedemontana     231
Oplachantha valdiviana     231-232
Sargus brevipennis     232
Sargus claviventris     232
Sargus cyanifrons     232
Sargus lateritius     232-233
Sargus leoninus     233
Sargus melleus     233
Stratiomys longifrons     233
Stratiomys pellucida     234
Stratiomys sericeiventris     234
Stratiomys euphippium     234
Syrphidae     234
Aphritis dives     235
Aphritis ignobilis     235-236
Aphritis pauper     236
Aphritis rufiventris     236
Callicera bertolonii     236
Callicera macquartii     236-237
Callicera panzerii     237
Callicera porrii     237
Callicera roserii     237-238
Callicera spinolae     238
Campeneura venusta     238
Cheilosia albicheta     238
Cheilosia albiseta     239
Cheilosia erythrostoma     239
Cheilosia erytrocheila     239
Cheilosia fuscicornis     239
Cheilosia glirina     239-240
Cheilosia honesta     240
Cheilosia laticornis     240
Cheilosia pedemontana     240-241
Cheilosia pusilla     241
Cheilosia subalpina     241
Cheilosia superciliata     241-242
Chrysotoxum chrysopolita     242
Chrysotoxum cisalpinum     242
Chrysotoxum collinum     242
Chrysotoxum italicum     242-243
Chrysotoxum parmense     243
Chrysotoxum tricinctum     243
Criorhyna picciolii     244
Crysogaster virgo     244
Crysotoxum alpinum     244
Eristalis agnatus     244
Eristalis angustatus     245
Eristalis cognatus     245
Eristalis funereus     245
Eristalis nili     245
Eristalis pascuorum     245-246
Eristalis proximus     246
Eristalis saltuum     246
Eristalomya auricalcica     246
Eristalomya chilena     246-247
Eristalomya fulvitarsis     247
Eristalomya orientalis     247
Eumerus alpinus     247
Eumerus angusticornis     248
Eumerus barbiventris     248
Eumerus bicolor     248
Eumerus cavitibius     248
Eumerus delicatae     249
Eumerus exilipes     249
Eumerus fucatus     249
Eumerus lasiops     249
Eumerus lejops     249-250
Eumerus melanopus     250
Eumerus nebrodesius     250
Eumerus sulcitibius     250
Eumerus truncatus     250-251
Eumerus truquii     251
Eumerus tuberculatus     251
Eumerus uncipes     251
Ferdinandea aurea     252
Helophilus solitarius     252
Heringia zetterstedtii     252
Lasiophthicus bellardii     252-253
Lasiophthicus coronatus     253
Lasiophthicus dignotus     253
Lasiophthicus novus     253-254
Lasiophticus gemellarii     254
Melanogaster nubilis     254
Merodon aerarius     254
Merodon armipes     255
Merodon bulborum     255
Merodon canipilus     255
Merodon italicus     256
Merodon montanus     256
Merodon mucronatus     256
Merodon nigritarsis     256-257
Merodon pudicus     257
Merodon rufitibius     257
Merodon sicanus     257-258
Merodon subfasciatus     258
Merodon submetallicus     258
Merodon tuberculatus     258
Merodon varius     258-259
Meromacrus ghilianii     259
Microdon aethiopicus     260
Milesia digitata     260
Milesia manicata     260
Milesiformis fallenii     260
Palumbia sicula     261
Paragus coadunatus     261
Paragus ebracatus     262
Paragus excalceatus     262
Paragus lavendulae     262
Paragus majoranae     262-263
Paragus pecchiolii     263
Paragus tacchettii     263
Paragus tarsatus     263
Pelecocera quadricincta     264
Pelecocera schinerii     264
Phalacromya subcoerulea     264
Phalacromya submetallica     264
Phalacromya subrostrata     265
Pipiza excalceata     265
Pipiza plana     265
Pipiza varians     265
Pipiza vidua     266
Pipizella neuphritica     266
Pipizella sculpeonata     266
Platycheirus parmatus     266
Platycheirus spathulatus     266-267
Psilota conjugata     267
Psilota innupta     267
Spazigaster apennini     267
Sphaerophoria multipunctata     268
Sphaerophoria oleandri     268
Sphaerophoria serpilli     268
Sphixea doriae     268
Sphiximorpha garibaldii     269
Sphiximorpha petronillae     269
Syritta abyssinica     269
Syrphus albitarsis     269
Syrphus bucculatus     270
Syrphus columbianus     270
Syrphus decemmaculatus     270
Syrphus dives     270-271
Syrphus excavatus     271
Syrphus fasciventris     271
Syrphus flaviceps     271-272
Syrphus infirmus     272
Syrphus nigritibius     272
Syrphus plurimaculatus     272
Syrphus tridentatus     272
Syrphus unicolor     273
Syrphus vertebratus     273
Volucella adulterina     273
Volucella alchimista     273
Volucella alpicola     274
Volucella hybrida     274
Volucella incestuosa     274
Volucella parva     274
Volucella pectoralis     274
Volucella plorans     275
Volucella proxima     275
Volucella spuria     275
Volucella testacea     275
Volucella transatlantica     275-276
Volucella trizonata     276
Xylota coerulea     276
Xylota nigroaenescens     276
Cheilosia nigricornis     276
Cheilosia testacicornis     277
Cheilosia testacicornis     277
Chrysotoxum insubricum     277
Eumerus arcticornis     277
Eumerus nivipes     277
Eumerus parvulus     277
Pelecocera ruficornis     277
Psilota tephrigaster     277
Spazigaster alpinus     277
Pipiza quatuorguttata     278
Pipiza quatuormaculata     278
Syrphus interpositus     278
Tabanidae     278
Agelanius acupunctatus     278
Agelanius albipalpis     278
Agelanius duplovittatus     279
Agelanius interpositus     279
Agelanius meridianus     279
Agelanius philippii     279
Chrysops alter     280
Chrysops amazonius     280
Chrysops impar     280
Chrysops unizonatus     281
Chrysops vulneratus     281
Diabasis varipes     281
Dichelacera nubipennis     281-282
Esenbeckia pangonina     282
Haematopota asiatica     282
Haematopota borneana     282
Pangonia laterina     283
Pangonia suturalis     283
Silvius nubipennis     283
Tabanus alboscutatus     283-284
Tabanus apicalis     284
Tabanus aspahanicus     284
Tabanus brasiliensis     284
Tabanus cheliopterus     284-285
Tabanus dives     285
Tabanus fulvissimus     285
Tabanus ignobilis     285-286
Tabanus justorius     286
Tabanus lateritius     286
Tabanus nigrocaeruleus     286
Tabanus pauper     287
Tabanus piceiventris     287
Tabanus punctum     287
Tabanus variegatus     287-288
Veprius presbiter     288
Tachinidae     288
Actia vitripennis     289
Alophora orthoptera     289
Aphria longilingua     289
Bigonicheta mariettii     290
Blepharigena rufipalpis     290
Blepharipa pupiphaga     290
Blepharopoda pilitarsis     290
Bogosia antinorii     291
Bonannia monticola     291
Botria pascuorum     291
Campogaster debilis     291-292
Campogaster parvulus     292
Ceracia mucronifera     292
Cestonia cineraria     292
Chetina palpalis     293
Chetina setigena     293
Chetina soror     293
Chetogena acuminata     293-294
Chetogena filipalpis     294
Chetogena grandis     294
Chetogena media     294
Chetogena penicillaris     295
Chetogena segregata     295
Chetolyga cilicrura     295
Chetolyga cilitibia     295
Chetolyga cruentata     296
Chetolyga pilifera     296
Chetolyga separata     296
Chetolyga xantigastra     296
Ciphocera pruinosa     297
Ciphocera pyrrogaster     297
Clairvillia dispar     297
Clairvillia flavipalpis     298
Clausicella suturata     298
Clytiomyia sejuncta     298
Cnephalia albisquama     299
Cnephalia alpestris     299
Cnephalia fuscisquama     299
Cnephalia multisetosa     299
Cryptopalpus histrix     300
Cyphocera decorata     300
Cyrtophloeba nigripalpis     300
Degeeria anthomyaria     301
Degeeria dexiaria     301
Dejania honesta     301
Dejania podiceria     301
Demoticus nigricans     301-302
Dexia brevipalpis     302
Deximorpha litoralis     302
Deximorpha marittima     302
Dexiosoma longifacies     302-303
Dinera rufifrons     303
Doria nigripalpis     303
Echinomya alpicola     303-304
Echinomya apicalis     304
Echinomya casta     304
Echinomya conjugata     304-305
Echinomya filipalpis     305
Echinomya ignobilis     305
Echinomya nupta     306
Echinomya regalis     306
Echinomya strobelii     306-307
Echinomyia tricondyla     307
Elomya lugubris     307
Elomya umbripennis     307
Elomyia parva     307-308
Epalpus pallitarsis     308
Epalpus rostratus     308
Epalpus rubripilus     308
Erynnia antennata     308
Erynnia aristata     308-309
Erynnia vibrissata     309
Exogaster carinatus     309
Exorista aberrans     309
Exorista achanthina     309-310
Exorista agnata     310
Exorista aristella     310
Exorista barbatula     310
Exorista capillata     311
Exorista caudata     311
Exorista cheloniae     311
Exorista cincinna     311-312
Exorista cognata     312
Exorista comata     312
Exorista confundens     312
Exorista crassiseta     313
Exorista crinita     313
Exorista falenaria     313
Exorista fractiseta     313-314
Exorista fugax     314
Exorista fulvipes     314
Exorista glirina     314
Exorista longa     314
Exorista noctuicida     315
Exorista parens     315
Exorista properans     315
Exorista rufilatera     316
Exorista rutilla     316
Exorista separata     316
Exorista stridens     316
Exorista susurrans     317
Exorista tritaeniata     317
Exorista vigilans     317
Exorista vivax     317-318
Frontina fugax     318
Frontina instabilis     318
Frontina spinigera     318
Gastrolepta gentilis     319
Gedia parmensis     319
Genea maculiventris     319
Gonia cilipeda     319
Gonia cinerascens     320
Gonia cognata     320
Gonia genei     320
Gonia interrupta     321
Gonia ornata var. repudiata     321
Graphogaster vestitus     321
Gymnosoma latifrons     321
Harrisia rebaptizata     322
Hyalomya areolaris     322
Hyalomya bonapartea     322
Hyalomya fuligipennis     322-323
Hyalomya murina     323
Hyalomyia tomentosa     323
Hyalomyia unicolor     323
Hypostena chetigastra     323
Hystricia nigroscutata     323-324
Hystricia palpina     324
Istocheta frontosa     324
Istocheta macrocheta     324
Istoglossa puella     325
Labidigaster pauciseta     325
Labidigaster setifacies     325
Lecanipa patellifera     325-326
Lomachantha parra     326
Machaeraea serriventris     326
Macquartia celebs     327
Macquartia clausicella     327
Macquartia occlusa     327
Marsillia collina     327
Marsillia vallina     328
Masicera achanthophora     328
Masicera ambulans     328
Masicera casta     328
Masicera caudigera     329
Masicera cursitans     329
Masicera gyrovaga     329
Masicera incedens     329
Masicera infantilis     329-330
Masicera juvenilis     330
Masicera minor     330
Masicera setifacies     330
Masicera solivaga     330-331
Masicera spinuligera     331
Masicera testacicornis     331
Masicera virilis     331
Medorilla subfasciata     332
Megistogaster costatus     332
Meigenia clausina     332
Micropalpus clausus     332
Micropalpus frater     332-333
Micropalpus impudicus     333
Micropalpus lythosiophagus     333-334
Micropalpus pudicus     334
Mintho lacera     334-335
Morphomyia caliendrata     335
Myobia atra     335
Myobia discreta     336
Myobia glirina     336
Myobia nupera     336
Myobia ryctina     337
Nemorea nupta     337
Nemorea sponsa     337
Nemorilla amica     337-338
Nemorilla aristalis     338
Nemorilla pumila     338
Ocyptera alpestris     338
Ocyptera mussinii     338-339
Ocyptera picciolii     339
Ocyptera tincticornis     339
Omalostoma fortis     339-340
Omalostoma robusta     340
Palpibraca haemorrhoa     340
Petagnia occlusa     340
Petagnia subpetiolata     341
Phaniosoma apennina     341
Phasia adulterina     341
Phasia dispar     341
Phasia dissimilis     342
Phasia leucoptera     342
Phasia sola     342
Phorantha musciformis     342-343
Phoricheta fuliginaria     343
Phoricheta lacrimans     343
Phoricheta plorans     343
Phoricheta prunaria     343-344
Phoricheta tricincta     344
Phorocera aristata     344
Phorocera atripalpis     344
Phorocera cilipeda     344-345
Phorocera elongata     345
Phorocera grisella     345
Phorocera nigripalpis     345
Phorocera parvula     345-346
Phorocera picipes     346
Phorocera polleniella     346
Phorocera verecunda     346-347
Phytomyptera halidayana     347
Phytomyptera nitidiventris     347
Phytomyptera unicolor     347
Platychira latifrons     347-348
Platychyra albibarbis     348
Platychyra brevicauda     348
Platychyra fortis     348
Platychyra robusta     348
Platychyra valida     349
Proboscina longipes     349
Prosena epicurea     349
Prosena luculliana     349-350
Prosena sybarita     350
Psalida apicalis     350
Psalida leucostoma     350
Psalida meridiana     350-351
Ptilops adolescens     351
Ptilops infans     351
Ptilops nubilis     351
Ptilops puella     351
Ptilops vidua     352
Pyragrura uncinatus     352
Pyrrosia congregata     352
Pyrrosia diaphana     352
Pyrrosia segregata     353
Pyrrosia vacua     353
Rhynchista apennina     353
Roeselia yponomeutae     353
Rutilia spinolae     354
Schembria meridionalis     354
Schineria tergestina     354
Siphona chetoliga     354
Siphona pauciseta     354-355
Spallanzania montana     355
Spathipalpus flavifrons     355
Spathipalpus philippii     355
Spoggosia occlusa     355-356
Spylosia majuscula     356
Tachina albifrons     356
Tachina brucorum     356
Tachina chrysalidarum     357
Tachina civilis     357
Tachina erucarum     357
Tachina glossatorum     357-358
Tachina impotens     358
Tachina latifrons     358
Tachina noctuarum     358
Tachina nympharum     358-359
Telaira intuenda     359
Thricolyga major     359
Thricolyga minor     359-360
Thrychogena brevifrons     360
Thrycolyga nova     360
Thryptocera antennalis     361
Thryptocera palpalis     361
Tricholyga minima     361
Tryptocera aristalis     361
Tryptocera scutellaris     361-362
Ugimyia sericariae     362
Viviania nubilis     362
Zeuxia bohemani     362-363
Zeuxia palumbii     363
Zeuxia parmensis     363
Zeuxia subapennina     363-364
Cyphocera cuginii     364
Deximorpha cristata     364-365
Exorista lucorum     365-366
Fortisia phaeda     366
Frontina demissa     366
Masicera senilis     366-367
Morphomya tachinoides     367
Myostoma microcera     367-369
Tanypezidae     369
Tanipeza callitarsis     369
Tephritidae     369
Acanthipeza maculifrons     370
Chelyophora borneana     370
Chetostoma curvinerve     370
Ditricha helichrysi     370
Oxyna corticina     370-371
Oxyna cribrina     371
Oxyna dracunculi     371-372
Oxyna grandinata     372
Oxyna guttella     372
Rhyncheterus damascenus     372
Rioxa erebus     373
Rioxa nox     373
Spathulina sicula     373
Strobelia baccharidis     373
Strobelia rubiginosa     373-374
Tephritis capensis     374
Tephritis decipiens     374
Tephritis conjuncta var. divisa     374-375
Tephritis conjuncta var. separata     375
Tephritis diotidis     375
Tephritis matutina     375
Tephritis obscuricornis     376
Tephritis radiosa     376
Tephritis rufina     376
Tephritis sejuncta     376-377
Tephritis siderata     377
Tephritis vittipes     377
Themara hirtipes     377
Themara ypsilon     378
Tripeta cynarae     378
Tripeta loricata     378
Tripeta nebrodesia     378
Tripeta steropea     378-379
Tripeta syllibi     379
Tripeta vittata     379
Urophora jaculata     379-380
Urophora lejura     380
Urophora scutellata     380
Urophora sibynata     380
Urophora venabulata     381
Urophora veruata     381
Urophora vulcanica     381-382
Therevidae     382
Cerocatus tarsalis     382
Thereva morio     382
Tipulidae     383
Alophroida cinerea     383
Pachyrhyna capensis     383
Pachyrhyna pulchella     383
Pterelachisus berteii     383-384
Tipula marmoripennis     384
Tipula punctifrons     384
Ulidiidae     384
Ceroxys pomariana     384-385
Herina ghilianii     385
Herina helvipes     385
Herina pusilla     385
Macheirocera grandis     386
Melieria etrusca     386
Melieria parmensis     386-387
Melieria subapennina     387
Ortalis fastuosa     387
Ortalis immaculata     387-388
Otites nubila     388
Terelliosoma heryngii     388
Tetanops contarinii     388-389
Bertea subaptera     389
Curtonotidae     389
Diastatidae     389
Lonchopteridae     390
Oestridae     390
Pipunculidae     390-391